Sports

National High School Finals Rodeo Results for July 15, 2013

 Here are the unofficial results for Performances 2 and 3 of the National High School Finals Rodeo, from the Sweetwater Events Complex in Rock Springs, Wyo.
 

Posted July 16, 2013

Performance 2 Unofficial Results

(Results following Monday Morning’s Round)

 

Bareback Riding Performance 2

1. Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev., 72

2. Tristan Hansen, Victor, Idaho, 68

2. Hunter Brasfield, Delta, Colo., 68

4. Zach Hibler, Wheeler, Texas, 64

5. Cody Ellis, Cottonwood, Calif., 52

6. Colton Delgado, Great Bend, Kan., 47

7. Kyler Jones, Spring Creek, Nev., 44

 

Bareback Riding First Round Leaders

1. Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev., 72

2. Tristan Hansen, Victor, Idaho, 68

2. Austin Williams, Marsing, Idaho, 68

2. Hunter Brasfield, Delta, Colo., 68

5. Zach Hibler, Wheeler, Texas, 64

6. Logan Hughes, Huron, Tenn., 59

7. Trig Clark, Meadow, S.D., 55

7. Colton Turner, Washington, Utah, 55

9. Cody Ellis, Cottonwood, Calif., 52

10. Colton Delgado, Great Bend, Kan., 47

11. Kyler Jones, Spring Creek, Nev., 44

 

Breakaway Roping Performance 2

1. Casey Adams, Junction City, Kan., 2.75

2. Kirbie Crouse, Gallatin, Mo., 2.87

3. Casey Rae Reimler, Rozet, Wyo., 3.2

4. Carmen Baty, Greensboro, Ala., 3.24

5. Cady Cooper, Parrish, Fla., 3.6

6. Meg Hodson, Hooper, Utah, 3.67

7. Bobbi Lynn Bond, Florence, Miss., 4.1

8. Lacey Camp, Belgrade, Mt., 4.34

9. Jess Willick, Blaine Lake, Saskatchewan, Can., 4.42

10. Jorgee Shiner, Lemhi, Idaho, 4.7

11. Bre Belden, Morgantown, Ind., 4.97

12. Brooke Howell, Belle Fourche, S.D., 6.98

13. Brandy Schaack, Hyannis, Neb., 12.71

14. Sarah Vrchota, Starbuck, Minn., 12.9

15. Kate Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 13.8

16. Addy Haviland, Avon, Utah, 14.28

 

Breakaway Roping First Round Leaders

1. Casey Adams, Junction City, Kan., 2.75

2. Kirbie Crouse, Gallatin, Mo., 2.87

3. Madison Haun, Torrington, Wyo., 3.11

4. Rachel Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 3.19

5. Casey Rae Reimler, Rozet, Wyo., 3.2

6. Dally Sue Smith, Adams, Ore., 3.23

7. Carmen Baty, Greensboro, Ala., 3.24

8. Ciera Houlton, Kiowa, Kan., 3.33

9. Hayley Hamer, Los Olivos, Calif., 3.38

10. Cady Cooper, Parrish, Fla., 3.6

10. Kayce Stewart, Cerulean, Ky., 3.6

12. Meg Hodson, Hooper, Utah, 3.67

13. Jacey Johnson, Zolfo Springs, Fla., 3.8

14. Bobbi Lynn Bond, Florence, Miss., 4.1

15. Darby Wilkinson, Arrowwood, Alberta, Can., 4.15

16. Lacey Camp, Belgrade, Mt., 4.34

17. Jess Willick, Blaine Lake, Saskatchewan, Can., 4.42

18. Kaylee Aldrich, Terrebonne, Ore., 4.5

19. Jorgee Shiner, Lemhi, Idaho, 4.7

20. Justene Hirsig, Cheyenne, Wyo., 4.72

21. Bre Belden, Morgantown, Ind., 4.97

22. Brooke Howell, Belle Fourche, S.D., 6.98

23. Brandy Schaack, Hyannis, Neb., 12.71

24. Sarah Vrchota, Starbuck, Minn., 12.9

25. Kate Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 13.8

 

Pole Bending Performance 2

1. Lauren Belote, Enola, Ark., 20.417

2. Abby Knight, Charlo, Mt., 20.459

3. Makayla Boots, St Anthony, Idaho, 20.476

4. Shandie Britt, Hermiston, Ore., 20.881

5. Jacey Johnson, Zolfo Springs, Fla., 20.921

6. Sophie McGowan, Warriors Mark, Pa., 20.96

7. Rachel Kerr, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 20.998

8. Randi Buchanan, Reno, Nev., 21.124

9. Taylor Heinert, Papillion, Neb., 21.274

10. Bailey O’Ferrell, Mckenzie, Ala., 21.317

11. Darby Wilkinson, Arrowwood, Alberta, Can., 21.323

12. Bailey Wheeler, Chandler, Ariz., 21.349

13. Charmayne Strong, Rushville, Neb., 21.434

14. Ricki Konze, Sparta, Wisc., 21.564

15. Shalayne McDermit, Southey, Saskatchewan, Can., 21.757

16. Jesse Denney, Carrollton, Ga., 22.282

17. Morgan Sanders, Alto Pass, Ill., 22.34

18. Jaclyn Burke, Beaverdam, Va., 22.688

19. Breann Nelson, Big Rapids, Mich., 24.69

20. Alex Odle, Brush, Colo., 25.548

21. Monica Radford, Zachary, La., 26.016

22. Blakeley Wallace, Piedmont, Okla., 26.279

23. Kalie Turley, Modoc, Kan., 26.694

24. Lauren Jaquay, Hamilton, N.Y., 26.819

25. Sam Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 30.84

26. Jordan Bickel, Trail City, S.D., 31.104

 

Pole Bending First Round Leaders

1. Kellie Collier, Hereford, Texas, 20.119

2. Breanna Ellis, Dows, Iowa, 20.292

3. Lauren Belote, Enola, Ark., 20.417

4. Abby Knight, Charlo, Mt., 20.459

5. Makayla Boots, St Anthony, Idaho, 20.476

6. McKenna Wagner, Broken Arrow, Okla., 20.482

7. Celie Salmond, Choteau, Mt., 20.493

8. Whitley Cline, Bernalillo, N.M., 20.547

9. Hannah Edwards, Las Vegas, Nev., 20.585

10. Breanna Reimler, Buffalo, Wyo., 20.839

11. Shandie Britt, Hermiston, Ore., 20.881

12. Jacey Johnson, Zolfo Springs, Fla., 20.921

12. McKayla Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 20.921

14. Sophie McGowan, Warriors Mark, Pa., 20.96

15. Rachel Kerr, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 20.998

16. Rachel Lay, Liberty, Mo., 21.053

17. Kelsey Simmons, San Mateo, Fla., 21.094

18. Brittany Dias, Hanford, Calif., 21.102

19. Randi Buchanan, Reno, Nev., 21.124

20. Stacey Bailey, Cherokee, Okla., 21.218

21. Kathryn Bealle, Hopkinsville, Ky., 21.248

22. Taylor Heinert, Papillion, Neb., 21.274

23. Bailey O’Ferrell, Mckenzie, Ala., 21.317

24. Darby Wilkinson, Arrowwood, Alberta, Can., 21.323

25. Bailey Wheeler, Chandler, Ariz., 21.349

 

Steer Wrestling Performance 2

1. Riley Hayes, Val Marie, Saskatchewan, Can., 5.21

2. Taylor Santos-Karney, Creston, Calif., 5.54

3. Jake Trujillo, Los Alamos, N.M., 6.07

4. Coltin Crawford, Drayton Valley, Alberta, Can., 6.62

5. Chris Bechthold, Booker, Texas, 6.69

6. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 6.91

7. Clint Glass, Attunga, , 6.93

8. Tanner Freeman, Dunning, Neb., 7.2

9. Donnie Endres, Elkville, Ill., 8.95

10. Tucker Kail, Gleason, Tenn., 9.69

11. Colton Vondra, Platteville, Wisc., 10.27

12. Colt Madison, Anthon, Iowa, 20.09

13. Trever Ratliff, Trenton, Mo., 23.68

 

Steer Wrestling First Round Leaders

1. Derek Wadsworth, Twin Falls, Idaho, 4.82

2. Lucas Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 5.06

3. Riley Hayes, Val Marie, Saskatchewan, Can., 5.21

3. Palmer White, West Point, Miss., 5.21

5. Colten Carlson, Wells, Minn., 5.22

6. Jobe Johns, Banks, Ala., 5.34

7. Taylor Santos-Karney, Creston, Calif., 5.54

8. Jake Trujillo, Los Alamos, N.M., 6.07

9. Cole Churchill, Westwold, British Columbia, Can., 6.38

10. Coltin Crawford, Drayton Valley, Alberta, Can., 6.62

11. Chris Bechthold, Booker, Texas, 6.69

12. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 6.91

13. Clint Glass, Attunga, , 6.93

14. Tanner Freeman, Dunning, Neb., 7.2

15. Tristan Martin, Sulphur, La., 7.37

16. Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn., 8.21

17. Donnie Endres, Elkville, Ill., 8.95

18. Tucker Kail, Gleason, Tenn., 9.69

19. Colton Vondra, Platteville, Wisc., 10.27

20. Will Powell, St Ignatius, Mt., 10.37

21. Cameron Fanning, Olivet, S.D., 12.66

22. A.J. Freeman, Dunning, Neb., 14.61

23. A.J. McCauley, Redmond, Ore., 14.96

24. Joseph Denison, Iowa, La., 16.86

25. Colt Madison, Anthon, Iowa, 20.09

 

Tie-Down Roping Performance 2

1. Max Dever Boaz, Senatobia, Miss., 9.74

2. John Hutson, Soddy Daisy, Tenn., 9.93

3. Ryan Rule, Blue Ridge, Texas, 11.29

4. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, 11.34

5. Wyatt Lytton, Polson, Mt., 11.86

6. Colton Farquer, Oakdale, Calif., 12.85

7. T.J. McCauley, Redmond, Ore., 14.02

8. Grady Egly, Oelrichs, S.D., 14.28

9. Andrew Burks, Kiln, Miss., 14.67

10. Douglas Rich, Herrick, Ill., 15.17

11. Colton Matthews, Lakeland, Fla., 16.77

12. Ben French, Pompeys Pillar, Mt., 18.23

13. Wyatt Bice, Killdeer, N.D., 19.71

14. Gus Maraman, Andalusia, Ala., 23.28

15. Luke Madsen, Marshalltown, Iowa, 24.82

 

Tie-Down Roping First Round Leaders

1. Max Dever Boaz, Senatobia, Miss., 9.74

2. John Hutson, Soddy Daisy, Tenn., 9.93

3. Dustin Egusquiza, Marianna, Fla., 10.81

4. Cody Wright, Lufkin, Texas, 10.97

5. Ryan Rule, Blue Ridge, Texas, 11.29

6. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, 11.34

7. Wyatt Lytton, Polson, Mt., 11.86

8. Colton Farquer, Oakdale, Calif., 12.85

9. Cody Nye, Alliance, Neb., 13.66

10. Jace Gilbert, Sulphur, La., 13.9

11. T.J. McCauley, Redmond, Ore., 14.02

12. Grady Egly, Oelrichs, S.D., 14.28

13. Dylan Beam, Gap, Pa., 14.67

13. Andrew Burks, Kiln, Miss., 14.67

15. Jacob Paul, Post Falls, Idaho, 14.75

16. Bayle Underhill, Almo, Ky., 15.15

17. Douglas Rich, Herrick, Ill., 15.17

18. A.C. Martin, Evanston, Wyo., 15.67

19. Colton Matthews, Lakeland, Fla., 16.77

20. Sloan Smith, Blackie, Alberta, Can., 18.17

21. Ben French, Pompeys Pillar, Mt., 18.23

22. Wyatt Bice, Killdeer, N.D., 19.71

23. Charlie Barefoot III, Dinwiddie, Va., 19.82

24. Gus Maraman, Andalusia, Ala., 23.28

25. Brady Norman, Springer, Okla., 24.52

 

Goat Tying Performance 2

1. Janey Reeves, Melba, Idaho, 7.92

2. Taylor King, Lawton, Iowa, 8.2

3. Quincy Segelke, Snyder, Colo., 8.26

4. Murphy Haun, Torrington, Wyo., 8.64

5. Jenna Dallyn, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 8.68

6. Emily Logan, Texico, N.M., 9

7. Ashten Marchant, Newcastle, Wyo., 9.26

8. Bridgette Myers, Bagley, Wisc., 9.27

9. MiKayla Harrison, Elk City, Okla., 9.29

10. Cedar Jandreau, Kennebec, S.D., 9.32

11. Alexandria Hancock, Morganfield, Ky., 10.53

12. Taylor Swank, Purcellville, Va., 10.68

13. Jamie Thompson, Whitney, Neb., 10.9

14. Meghan Ebert, Youngstown, N.Y., 11.5

15. Drea DuFrane, Appleton, Minn., 12.22

16. Courtney Rooney, Miles City, Mt., 12.25

17. Avery Gonzales, Peralta, N.M., 13.09

18. Jessica Rowland, Bonnerdale, Ark., 18.65

19. Briar Smith, Georgiana, Ala., 23.02

 

Goat Tying First Round Leaders

1. Janey Reeves, Melba, Idaho, 7.92

2. Taylor King, Lawton, Iowa, 8.2

3. Mattie Jo Johnson, Rosalia, Wash., 8.25

4. Quincy Segelke, Snyder, Colo., 8.26

5. Ricki Konze, Sparta, Wisc., 8.56

6. Kit Miller, Amidon, N.D., 8.58

7. Murphy Haun, Torrington, Wyo., 8.64

8. Jenna Dallyn, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 8.68

9. Torey Little, Hackberry, La., 8.81

10. Emily Logan, Texico, N.M., 9

11. Ashten Marchant, Newcastle, Wyo., 9.26

12. Bridgette Myers, Bagley, Wisc., 9.27

13. MiKayla Harrison, Elk City, Okla., 9.29

14. Cedar Jandreau, Kennebec, S.D., 9.32

14. Courtney Wood, Chico, Calif., 9.32

16. Katie George, Lebanon, Ind., 9.36

17. Saige Bell, Corona, N.M., 9.41

18. Josee Vogel, Pavillion, Wyo., 9.64

19. Michaela Peterson, Council Grove, Kan., 10.07

20. Bobbi Lynn Bond, Florence, Miss., 10.36

21. Kelsey Bussell, Cookeville, Tenn., 10.48

22. Alexandria Hancock, Morganfield, Ky., 10.53

23. Kirbee Spire, Maryville, Mo., 10.59

24. Taylor Swank, Purcellville, Va., 10.68

25. Jess Willick, Blaine Lake, Saskatchewan, Can., 10.82

 

 

Team Roping Performance 2

1. Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., Travis Speer, Blue Ridge, Alberta, Can., 7.5

2. Tuftin McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., Tyce McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., 8.9

3. Kelton Carr, Poplarville, Miss., Ivan Holliday, Poplarville, Miss., 10

4. Jake Cruzan, Cortez, Colo., Taten Koenig, Sanford, Colo., 10.51

5. Dylan Beam, Gap, Pa., Spencer Bramble, Queen Anne, , 11.86

6. Preston Chamberlain, San Tan Valley, Ariz., Brayden Parker, Palo Verde, Ariz., 12.98

7. Aaron Barber, Lake City, Fla., Cody Conroy, Lake Wales, Fla., 14.76

8. Royce Murrow, Pasco, Wash., Connor Rexin, Pasco, Wash., 14.78

9. Peyton Leflett, Benton, La., Tanner Leflett, Benton, La., 14.95

10. Cole Churchill, Westwold, British Columbia, Can., Ricky Warren, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, Can., 15.03

11. Clay Gulick, So Greenfield, Mo., Garrett Noe, Mercer, Mo., 15.17

12. Justene Hirsig, Cheyenne, Wyo., Denton Shaw, Lusk, Wyo., 18.08

13. Tom Littell, Elm Creek, Neb., Cody Colman, Oneill, Neb., 27.4

 

Team Roping First Round Leaders

1. Wesley Thorp, Throckmorton, Texas, Twister Vinson, Hawley, Texas, 6.72

2. Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., Travis Speer, Blue Ridge, Alberta, Can., 7.5

3. Mason Mardesich, Gridley, Calif., Luke Pfister, Gridley, Calif., 7.91

4. Tuftin McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., Tyce McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., 8.9

5. Layton Bohlman, Richardton, N.D., Ryder Bohlman, Richardton, N.D., 9.79

6. Kelton Carr, Poplarville, Miss., Ivan Holliday, Poplarville, Miss., 10

7. Jake Cruzan, Cortez, Colo., Taten Koenig, Sanford, Colo., 10.51

8. Cody Jensen, Syracuse, Neb., Cody Lee Carlson, Ashland, Neb., 11.81

9. Dylan Beam, Gap, Pa., Spencer Bramble, Queen Anne, , 11.86

10. Cooper Larsen, Benson, Utah, Caide Roberts, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 12.65

11. Preston Chamberlain, San Tan Valley, Ariz., Brayden Parker, Palo Verde, Ariz., 12.98

12. Dylan Gordon, Comanche, Okla., Bradley Johnson, Fox, Okla., 14.69

13. Aaron Barber, Lake City, Fla., Cody Conroy, Lake Wales, Fla., 14.76

14. Royce Murrow, Pasco, Wash., Connor Rexin, Pasco, Wash., 14.78

15. Peyton Leflett, Benton, La., Tanner Leflett, Benton, La., 14.95

16. Cole Churchill, Westwold, British Columbia, Can., Ricky Warren, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, Can., 15.03

17. Clay Gulick, So Greenfield, Mo., Garrett Noe, Mercer, Mo., 15.17

18. Justene Hirsig, Cheyenne, Wyo., Denton Shaw, Lusk, Wyo., 18.08

19. Cole Frey, Morganza, La., Cody Hogan, Pelican, La., 21.75

20. Tom Littell, Elm Creek, Neb., Cody Colman, Oneill, Neb., 27.4

 

Boys Cutting Performance 2

1. Bubba Boots, St Anthony, Idaho, 144.5

2. Julian Mautz, Hilo, Hawaii, 144

3. Cord Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 140

4. Sloan Smith, Blackie, Alberta, Can., 139

5. Derek Runyan, Silver City, N.M., 137

6. Mike Fletcher, Chino Valley, Ariz., 135

7. Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn., 133

8. Chace Valdez, Estancia, N.M., 127

9. Colton Campbell, Klamath Falls, Ore., 124

10. Justin Gibson, Palmer, Alaska, 120

10. True Buchholz, Kadoka, S.D., 120

10. Ian Dixon, Farmington, Utah, 120

10. J.T. Smith, Erie, Colo., 120

 

Boys Cutting First Round Leaders

1. Bubba Boots, St Anthony, Idaho, 144.5

2. Julian Mautz, Hilo, Hawaii, 144

3. Weslee Rose, Genola, Utah, 143

3. Ty Holder II, Cleveland, Miss., 143

5. Cord Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 140

6. Sloan Smith, Blackie, Alberta, Can., 139

6. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 139

8. Brevin Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 137

8. Derek Runyan, Silver City, N.M., 137

10. Treg Schaack, Edgemont, S.D., 136

10. Bailey Thurston, El Reno, Okla., 136

12. Mike Fletcher, Chino Valley, Ariz., 135

12. Logan Stewart, Magna, Utah, 135

14. Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn., 133

15. Adam Egger, Danville, Ind., 129

16. P.J. Capone, Santa Ynez, Calif., 127

16. Chace Valdez, Estancia, N.M., 127

16. Tony Martinez, Selah, Wash., 127

19. Clay Chittick, Maywood, Neb., 126

20. Colton Campbell, Klamath Falls, Ore., 124

21. Colby Thurston, Lance Creek, Wyo., 122

22. Justin Gibson, Palmer, Alaska, 120

22. Chase Rieken, Fullerton, Neb., 120

22. True Buchholz, Kadoka, S.D., 120

22. Ian Dixon, Farmington, Utah, 120

22. Marshal Ray, East Glacier Park, Mt., 120

22. J.T. Smith, Erie, Colo., 120

 

Saddle Bronc Riding Performance 2

1. Clayton Brum, Lockeford, Calif., 71

2. Audy Reed, Spearman, Texas, 70

3. Tanner Butner, Daniel, Wyo., 64

4. Luke Daugherty, Alpine, Texas, 62

5. Bryce Howe, Crossroads, N.M., 61

6. Boyd Stroh, Dickinson, N.D., 44

7. Chance Selsor, New Virginia, Iowa, 39

 

Saddle Bronc Riding First Round Leaders

1. Clayton Brum, Lockeford, Calif., 71

2. Audy Reed, Spearman, Texas, 70

3. Tanner Butner, Daniel, Wyo., 64

4. Luke Daugherty, Alpine, Texas, 62

5. Bryce Howe, Crossroads, N.M., 61

6. Boyd Stroh, Dickinson, N.D., 44

7. Chance Selsor, New Virginia, Iowa, 39

 

Bull Riding Performance 2

1. Cody Hudson, Camas, Wash., 70

2. Laramie Mosley, Sublette, Kan., 67

3. Preston Louis, Browning, Mt., 58

 

Bull Riding First Round Leaders

1. Riley Blankenship, Killdeer, N.D., 79

2. Jake Gowdy, Bristow, Okla., 76

3. J.B. Moen, Elrose, Saskatchewan, Can., 71

3. Michael Hurley, Gray Court, S.C., 71

5. Cody Hudson, Camas, Wash., 70

6. Laramie Mosley, Sublette, Kan., 67

7. Preston Louis, Browning, Mt., 58

 

Barrel Racing Performance 2

1. Dakota Randolph, Sparr, Fla., 17.426

2. Alyshia Moe, Bemidji, Minn., 17.673

3. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 17.678

4. Timmi Hutchings, Blackfoot, Idaho, 17.8

5. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 17.815

6. Fallon Fosbery, Merritt, British Columbia, Can., 17.897

7. Sierra Bryan, Moxee, Wash., 17.94

8. Shaylee Thacker, Bluffdale, Utah, 18.015

9. Joessa Giesen, Pequot Lakes, Minn., 18.032

10. Kelsy Robinson, Hardin, Mt., 18.04

11. Jorry Lammers, Hartford, S.D., 18.213

12. Shyanne Summerfield, Sonoita, Ariz., 18.221

13. Jordan Hagedorn, West Point, Neb., 18.278

14. Lindsey Kraus, Pacific, Mo., 18.316

15. Mallory Gilbert, Coushatta, La., 18.371

16. Alana Sanders, Lake, Miss., 18.425

17. Whitley Jo Vann, Roland, Okla., 18.432

18. Sierra Spratt, Lysite, Wyo., 18.543

19. Ellie Davenport, Paducah, Ky., 18.564

20. Kelsey Martin, Ruby, S.C., 18.648

21. Kaitlin Bos, Auburn, Ontario, Can., 18.653

22. Bailey McCannell, Carievale, Saskatchewan, Can., 18.668

23. Brittany Berry, Reno, Nev., 19.205

24. Taylor Reed, Crofton, Ky., 19.388

25. Callie Boudrie, Monroe, Mich., 19.424

26. Morgan McKinney, Greenfield, Ind., 19.544

27. Kristina Boyce, Lisle, N.Y., 19.889

28. Alyssa Dittmer, Lacona, Iowa, 23.191

29. Alison Abernathy, Fairview, Tenn., 23.696

30. Cheyenne Jones, Tioga, Pa., 23.75

 

Barrel Racing First Round Leaders

1. Dakota Randolph, Sparr, Fla., 17.426

2. Katelyn Badham, Delta, Utah, 17.63

3. Alyshia Moe, Bemidji, Minn., 17.673

4. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 17.678

5. Kashley Seitz, High River, Alberta, Can., 17.732

6. MaKayla Boisjoli, Calgary, Alberta, Can., 17.748

7. Emily Hamrick, Anacoco, La., 17.757

8. Timmi Hutchings, Blackfoot, Idaho, 17.8

9. Victoria Coveet, Quartz Hill, Calif., 17.804

10. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 17.815

11. Fallon Fosbery, Merritt, British Columbia, Can., 17.897

12. Sierra Bryan, Moxee, Wash., 17.94

13. Fallon Ratliff, Live Oak, Fla., 17.978

14. Kaylie Haun, Torrington, Wyo., 17.995

15. Keeley Buhrmester, Shelbyville, Ill., 18.007

16. Shaylee Thacker, Bluffdale, Utah, 18.015

17. Joessa Giesen, Pequot Lakes, Minn., 18.032

18. Kelsy Robinson, Hardin, Mt., 18.04

19. Alex Cole, Silesia, Mt., 18.091

20. Riley Rae Sappington, Terrebonne, Ore., 18.098

21. Teal Stoll, Pavillion, Wyo., 18.12

22. Ashley Brooks, South Fulton, Tenn., 18.19

23. Jorry Lammers, Hartford, S.D., 18.213

24. Shyanne Summerfield, Sonoita, Ariz., 18.221

25. Jordan Hagedorn, West Point, Neb., 18.278

 

Girls Cutting Performance 2

1. Katie Lensegrav, Interior, S.D., 144.5

2. Bianca Olsen-Stiles, Armstrong, British Columbia, Can., 143

3. Morgan Matte, Carencro, La., 141

4. Hannah Linteau, Chelsea, Mich., 140

4. Katelyn Nicholson, Lawrence, Miss., 140

6. Stacey Bailey, Cherokee, Okla., 139

6. Gabbie Gleason, Pa’auilo, Hawaii, 139

8. Sadie Kieson, Watford City, N.D., 138

8. Jasmine Gould, Meeteetse, Wyo., 138

10. Savannah Ream, Toquerville, Utah, 137

10. Keely Steinman, Thorsby, Alberta, Can., 137

12. Taylor Bothwell, Pierre, S.D., 136

13. Morgan Hall, Neligh, Neb., 135

14. Sydney Dressler, Dodgeville, Wisc., 133

14. Taylor Godwin, Port Arthur, Texas, 133

16. Jesse Bowers, Camden, S.C., 128

17. Riley Rae Sappington, Terrebonne, Ore., 122

18. Tierra Gray, Lovington, N.M., 120

18. Josey Spencer, Ulysses, Kan., 120

 

Girls Cutting First Round Leaders

1. Cheyanne Carpenter, Clements, Calif., 146

2. Katie Lensegrav, Interior, S.D., 144.5

3. Bianca Olsen-Stiles, Armstrong, British Columbia, Can., 143

4. Chandler Bradford, Brenham, Texas, 142

4. Taylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 142

6. Morgan Matte, Carencro, La., 141

7. Hannah Linteau, Chelsea, Mich., 140

7. Sam Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 140

7. Randi Buchanan, Reno, Nev., 140

7. Katelyn Nicholson, Lawrence, Miss., 140

7. Ruby Mineer, Ellensburg, Wash., 140

12. Stacey Bailey, Cherokee, Okla., 139

12. Gabbie Gleason, Pa’auilo, Hawaii, 139

14. Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow, Neb., 138

14. Sadie Kieson, Watford City, N.D., 138

14. Jasmine Gould, Meeteetse, Wyo., 138

17. Jaylee Stimpson, Paul, Idaho, 137

17. Savannah Ream, Toquerville, Utah, 137

17. Keely Steinman, Thorsby, Alberta, Can., 137

20. Taylor Bothwell, Pierre, S.D., 136

20. Sarah Vrchota, Starbuck, Minn., 136

22. Morgan Hall, Neligh, Neb., 135

22. Blythe Beshears, Gilbert, Ariz., 135

22. Ashly Rice, Lovington, N.M., 135

25. Sydney Dressler, Dodgeville, Wisc., 133

25. Taylor Godwin, Port Arthur, Texas, 133

25. Morgan Quick, Redding, Iowa, 133

 

All-Around Cowboy

1. Dylan Beam, Gap, Pa., 195

2. Cole Churchill, Westwold, British Columbia, Can., 170

3. Sloan Smith, Blackie, Alberta, Can., 155

4. Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn., 120

5-8. Clayton Brum, Lockeford, Calif., 200

5-8. Derek Wadsworth, Twin Falls, Idaho, 200

5-8. Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev., 200

5-8. Max Dever Boaz, Senatobia, Miss., 200

9-11. Lucas Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 190

9-11. Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 190

9-11. John Hutson, Soddy Daisy, Tenn., 190

 

All-Around Cowgirl

1. Jacey Johnson, Zolfo Springs, Fla., 165

2. Randi Buchanan, Reno, Nev., 140

3. Stacey Bailey, Cherokee, Okla., 95

4. Bobbi Lynn Bond, Florence, Miss., 80

5. Justene Hirsig, Cheyenne, Wyo., 40

6. Janey Reeves, Melba, Idaho, 200

7-9. Kirbie Crouse, Gallatin, Mo., 190

7-9. Breanna Ellis, Dows, Iowa, 190

7-9. Taylor King, Lawton, Iowa, 190

10. Mattie Jo Johnson, Rosalia, Wash., 180

 

Rookie All-Around Cowboy

1. Cord Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 160

2. Jobe Johns, Banks, Ala., 150

3. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 145

4. Brayden Parker, Palo Verde, Ariz., 100

5. Clint Glass, Attunga, , 80

6. Bayle Underhill, Almo, Ky., 50

7-8. Jake Gowdy, Bristow, Okla., 190

7-8. Travis Speer, Blue Ridge, Alberta, Can., 190

9. Zach Hibler, Wheeler, Texas, 160

10-11. Brevin Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 125

10-11. Derek Runyan, Silver City, N.M., 125

 

Rookie All-Around Cowgirl

1. Bobbi Lynn Bond, Florence, Miss., 80

2. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 170

3. Hannah Linteau, Chelsea, Mich., 120

4. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 110

5. Bridgette Myers, Bagley, Wisc., 90

6. Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow, Neb., 60

7. Rachel Lay, Liberty, Mo., 50

8. Saige Bell, Corona, N.M., 40

9. Kaylee Aldrich, Terrebonne, Ore., 30

10. Madison Haun, Torrington, Wyo., 180

————————————————————————————–

Performance 3 Unofficial Results

Results following  Monday evening’s Round

 

Bareback Riding Performance 3

1. Preston Burr, Stratford, Texas, 76

2. Jeffery Zdziarski, Sheridan, Wyo., 72

3. Cache Hill, Tetonia, Idaho, 54

4. Rio Lee, Vail, Ariz., 46

5. Rowdy Moon, Sargent, Neb., 38

 

Bareback Riding First Round Leaders

1. Preston Burr, Stratford, Texas, 76

2. Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev., 72

2. Jeffery Zdziarski, Sheridan, Wyo., 72

4. Tristan Hansen, Victor, Idaho, 68

4. Austin Williams, Marsing, Idaho, 68

4. Hunter Brasfield, Delta, Colo., 68

7. Zach Hibler, Wheeler, Texas, 64

8. Logan Hughes, Huron, Tenn., 59

9. Trig Clark, Meadow, S.D., 55

9. Colton Turner, Washington, Utah, 55

11. Cache Hill, Tetonia, Idaho, 54

12. Cody Ellis, Cottonwood, Calif., 52

13. Colton Delgado, Great Bend, Kan., 47

14. Rio Lee, Vail, Ariz., 46

15. Kyler Jones, Spring Creek, Nev., 44

16. Rowdy Moon, Sargent, Neb., 38

 

Breakaway Roping Performance 3

1. Kelsey Knust, Verdigre, Neb., 2.63

2. Katie Rose Adams, Arnaudville, La., 2.82

3. Marlie Mudd, Sweetlake, La., 2.85

4. Arianna Assini, Oracle, Ariz., 3.36

5. Hailey Lindsey, Ogden, Utah, 3.49

6. Mattie Jo Johnson, Rosalia, Wash., 3.68

7. Sarah Huggins, Dalton, Ga., 3.95

8. Calby Hanson, Jamestown, N.D., 4.64

9. Lauren Bane, Caldwell, Texas, 5.26

10. Megan Arbogast, Beavertown, Pa., 5.79

11. Abby Bushendorf, Eau Claire, Wisc., 6.49

12. Hannah O’Bryan, Almo, Ky., 11.98

13. Lakota Bird, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 12.37

14. Braelee Aus, Granite Falls, Minn., 12.44

15. Patricia Rincon, Kamuela, Hawaii, 13.18

16. Meg Mulvena, Rockglen, Saskatchewan, Can., 13.49

 

Breakaway Roping First Round Leaders

1. Kelsey Knust, Verdigre, Neb., 2.63

2. Casey Adams, Junction City, Kan., 2.75

3. Katie Rose Adams, Arnaudville, La., 2.82

4. Marlie Mudd, Sweetlake, La., 2.85

5. Kirbie Crouse, Gallatin, Mo., 2.87

6. Madison Haun, Torrington, Wyo., 3.11

7. Rachel Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 3.19

8. Casey Rae Reimler, Rozet, Wyo., 3.2

9. Dally Sue Smith, Adams, Ore., 3.23

10. Carmen Baty, Greensboro, Ala., 3.24

11. Ciera Houlton, Kiowa, Kan., 3.33

12. Arianna Assini, Oracle, Ariz., 3.36

13. Hayley Hamer, Los Olivos, Calif., 3.38

14. Hailey Lindsey, Ogden, Utah, 3.49

15. Cady Cooper, Parrish, Fla., 3.6

15. Kayce Stewart, Cerulean, Ky., 3.6

17. Meg Hodson, Hooper, Utah, 3.67

18. Mattie Jo Johnson, Rosalia, Wash., 3.68

19. Jacey Johnson, Zolfo Springs, Fla., 3.8

20. Sarah Huggins, Dalton, Ga., 3.95

21. Bobbi Lynn Bond, Florence, Miss., 4.1

22. Darby Wilkinson, Arrowwood, Alberta, Can., 4.15

23. Lacey Camp, Belgrade, Mt., 4.34

24. Jess Willick, Blaine Lake, Saskatchewan, Can., 4.42

25. Kaylee Aldrich, Terrebonne, Ore., 4.5

 

Pole Bending Performance 3

1. Sydney Schleich, Kersey, Colo., 20.013

2. Skylar Ragan, Pattonville, Texas, 20.048

3. Chloe Ashenhurst, Wheatland, Wyo., 20.137

4. Peyton Mentzer, Ensign, Kan., 20.398

5. Emily Mangione, Nipomo, Calif., 20.399

6. Mazee Pauley, Wall, S.D., 20.582

7. Kenzie Kemple, Hesperus, Colo., 20.686

8. Paige Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 20.738

9. Drew Zipperian, Clancy, Mt., 20.855

10. Saige Bell, Corona, N.M., 20.935

11. Anna Barker, Rochester, Wash., 21.026

12. Bailey Matthews, Athens, Tenn., 21.283

13. Breanna Green, Pincher Creek, Alberta, Can., 21.316

14. Hannah Springer, Lavaca, Ark., 21.36

15. Abi Cordia, Potosi, Mo., 21.477

16. Shayla Giles, Duchesne, Utah, 21.829

17. Camrie Goodson, New Salisbury, Ind., 21.853

18. Fallon Ratliff, Live Oak, Fla., 22.57

19. Brooke Davis, Mechanicsville, Va., 23.741

20. MaKayla Dean, Jamestown, Ohio, 26.631

21. Lakken Bice, Killdeer, N.D., 26.701

22. Saige Nabozny, Evart, Mich., 28.903

23. Morgan Campbell, Timmonsville, S.C., 29.512

24. Kayce Stewart, Cerulean, Ky., 31.25

25. Katelyn Eike, Glenarm, Ill., 32.117

 

Pole Bending First Round Leaders

1. Sydney Schleich, Kersey, Colo., 20.013

2. Skylar Ragan, Pattonville, Texas, 20.048

3. Kellie Collier, Hereford, Texas, 20.119

4. Chloe Ashenhurst, Wheatland, Wyo., 20.137

5. Breanna Ellis, Dows, Iowa, 20.292

6. Peyton Mentzer, Ensign, Kan., 20.398

7. Emily Mangione, Nipomo, Calif., 20.399

8. Lauren Belote, Enola, Ark., 20.417

9. Abby Knight, Charlo, Mt., 20.459

10. Makayla Boots, St Anthony, Idaho, 20.476

11. McKenna Wagner, Broken Arrow, Okla., 20.482

12. Celie Salmond, Choteau, Mt., 20.493

13. Whitley Cline, Bernalillo, N.M., 20.547

14. Mazee Pauley, Wall, S.D., 20.582

15. Hannah Edwards, Las Vegas, Nev., 20.585

16. Kenzie Kemple, Hesperus, Colo., 20.686

17. Paige Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 20.738

18. Breanna Reimler, Buffalo, Wyo., 20.839

19. Drew Zipperian, Clancy, Mt., 20.855

20. Shandie Britt, Hermiston, Ore., 20.881

21. Jacey Johnson, Zolfo Springs, Fla., 20.921

21. McKayla Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 20.921

23. Saige Bell, Corona, N.M., 20.935

24. Sophie McGowan, Warriors Mark, Pa., 20.96

25. Rachel Kerr, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 20.998

 

Tie-Down Roping Performance 3

1. Cody Conroy, Lake Wales, Fla., 10.52

2. Garrett Hendrix, Dona Ana, N.M., 10.96

3. Lukas Newbold, Oblong, Ill., 12.65

4. Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah, 12.81

5. Brian Venn, Kersey, Colo., 13.26

6. Wyatt McLaughlin, Jetersville, Va., 13.44

7. Strand Barricklow, Lebanon, Ind., 13.54

8. Quinton Inman, Ketchum, Okla., 13.7

9. Tyler Milligan, Pawhuksa, Okla., 14.46

10. James Smith, Seminary, Miss., 15.59

11. Garrett Keeter, Blacksburg, S.C., 19.42

12. Brayden Corzatt, Leesburg, Ohio, 22.82

 

Tie-Down Roping First Round Leaders

1. Max Dever Boaz, Senatobia, Miss., 9.74

2. John Hutson, Soddy Daisy, Tenn., 9.93

3. Cody Conroy, Lake Wales, Fla., 10.52

4. Dustin Egusquiza, Marianna, Fla., 10.81

5. Garrett Hendrix, Dona Ana, N.M., 10.96

6. Cody Wright, Lufkin, Texas, 10.97

7. Ryan Rule, Blue Ridge, Texas, 11.29

8. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, 11.34

9. Wyatt Lytton, Polson, Mt., 11.86

10. Lukas Newbold, Oblong, Ill., 12.65

11. Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah, 12.81

12. Colton Farquer, Oakdale, Calif., 12.85

13. Brian Venn, Kersey, Colo., 13.26

14. Wyatt McLaughlin, Jetersville, Va., 13.44

15. Strand Barricklow, Lebanon, Ind., 13.54

16. Cody Nye, Alliance, Neb., 13.66

17. Quinton Inman, Ketchum, Okla., 13.7

18. Jace Gilbert, Sulphur, La., 13.9

19. T.J. McCauley, Redmond, Ore., 14.02

20. Grady Egly, Oelrichs, S.D., 14.28

21. Tyler Milligan, Pawhuksa, Okla., 14.46

22. Dylan Beam, Gap, Pa., 14.67

22. Andrew Burks, Kiln, Miss., 14.67

24. Jacob Paul, Post Falls, Idaho, 14.75

25. Bayle Underhill, Almo, Ky., 15.15

 

Steer Wrestling Performance 3

1. Luke Addison, Loranger, La., 4.83

2. Cutter DeHart, Laramie, Wyo., 5.22

3. Hayden McCall, Orondo, Wash., 5.81

4. Britt Driggers, Pearcy, Ark., 6.03

5. Justin Ward, Mabel, Minn., 6.18

6. Joe Nelson, Alexander, N.D., 7.22

7. Jordan Siminoe, Colton, Ore., 7.78

8. Kalane Anders, Bayard, Neb., 8.38

9. Ricky Warren, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, Can., 8.73

10. Seth Cooke, Weatherford, Texas, 8.74

11. Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 8.99

12. Hunter Washburn, Shawnee, Okla., 10.94

13. Cade Goodman, Waelder, Texas, 14.86

14. Logan Trumbo, Glendora, Calif., 19.5

15. Joe Collins, Saint Cloud, Fla., 22.34

 

Steer Wrestling First Round Leaders

1. Derek Wadsworth, Twin Falls, Idaho, 4.82

2. Luke Addison, Loranger, La., 4.83

3. Lucas Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 5.06

4. Riley Hayes, Val Marie, Saskatchewan, Can., 5.21

4. Palmer White, West Point, Miss., 5.21

6. Cutter DeHart, Laramie, Wyo., 5.22

6. Colten Carlson, Wells, Minn., 5.22

8. Jobe Johns, Banks, Ala., 5.34

9. Taylor Santos-Karney, Creston, Calif., 5.54

10. Hayden McCall, Orondo, Wash., 5.81

11. Britt Driggers, Pearcy, Ark., 6.03

12. Jake Trujillo, Los Alamos, N.M., 6.07

13. Justin Ward, Mabel, Minn., 6.18

14. Cole Churchill, Westwold, British Columbia, Can., 6.38

15. Coltin Crawford, Drayton Valley, Alberta, Can., 6.62

16. Chris Bechthold, Booker, Texas, 6.69

17. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 6.91

18. Clint Glass, Attunga, , 6.93

19. Tanner Freeman, Dunning, Neb., 7.2

20. Joe Nelson, Alexander, N.D., 7.22

21. Tristan Martin, Sulphur, La., 7.37

22. Jordan Siminoe, Colton, Ore., 7.78

23. Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn., 8.21

24. Kalane Anders, Bayard, Neb., 8.38

25. Ricky Warren, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, Can., 8.73

 

Saddle Bronc Riding Performance 3

1. Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah, 74

2. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 66

3. Cole Stremler, Winnemucca, Nev., 65

 

Saddle Bronc Riding First Round Leaders

1. Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah, 74

2. Clayton Brum, Lockeford, Calif., 71

3. Audy Reed, Spearman, Texas, 70

4. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 66

5. Cole Stremler, Winnemucca, Nev., 65

6. Tanner Butner, Daniel, Wyo., 64

7. Luke Daugherty, Alpine, Texas, 62

8. Bryce Howe, Crossroads, N.M., 61

9. Boyd Stroh, Dickinson, N.D., 44

10. Chance Selsor, New Virginia, Iowa, 39

 

Goat Tying Performance 3

1. Ryanne Tracy, Victor, Mt., 7.6

2. Teisha Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 7.91

3. Mia Manzanares, Opelousas, La., 8.03

4. Hayley Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 8.65

5. Dalli Bean, Eagle, Idaho, 8.71

6. Ashton Glascock, Hartsburg, Mo., 8.88

7. Cierra Doyal, Elk City, Okla., 8.91

8. Shawnee Sagers, Moroni, Utah, 8.97

9. Torie Opela, Stapleton, Neb., 9.32

10. Jessica Gray, Sparr, Fla., 9.34

11. Shelby Whiting, Paola, Kan., 9.37

12. Tess Manning, Belmont, Manitoba, Can., 9.46

13. Kylie Brueggeman, Plainview, Ill., 9.66

14. Rayche’ll Ochoa, Phelan, Calif., 9.7

15. Audrey Barnett, Hopkinsville, Ky., 9.73

16. Martha Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 11.01

17. Jessie Morriss, Langley, British Columbia, Can., 11.16

18. Brittany Jo Cudworth, Warwick, N.D., 11.22

19. Kynzie Rae McNeill, Hobbs, N.M., 11.41

20. Codie Brown, Plainwell, Mich., 12.75

21. Sarah Scott, Bennett, N.C., 13.23

22. Michaela Turgeon, Ashland, Wisc., 14.16

23. Liloa Akoi-Reber, Kula, Hawaii, 15.13

24. Glenys Biblow, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Can., 17.32

25. Breanna Ellis, Dows, Iowa, 21.42

 

Goat Tying First Round Results

1. Ryanne Tracy, Victor, Mt., 7.6

2. Teisha Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 7.91

3. Janey Reeves, Melba, Idaho, 7.92

4. Mia Manzanares, Opelousas, La., 8.03

5. Taylor King, Lawton, Iowa, 8.2

6. Mattie Jo Johnson, Rosalia, Wash., 8.25

7. Quincy Segelke, Snyder, Colo., 8.26

8. Ricki Konze, Sparta, Wisc., 8.56

9. Kit Miller, Amidon, N.D., 8.58

10. Murphy Haun, Torrington, Wyo., 8.64

11. Hayley Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 8.65

12. Jenna Dallyn, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 8.68

13. Dalli Bean, Eagle, Idaho, 8.71

14. Torey Little, Hackberry, La., 8.81

15. Ashton Glascock, Hartsburg, Mo., 8.88

16. Cierra Doyal, Elk City, Okla., 8.91

17. Shawnee Sagers, Moroni, Utah, 8.97

18. Emily Logan, Texico, N.M., 9

19. Ashten Marchant, Newcastle, Wyo., 9.26

20. Bridgette Myers, Bagley, Wisc., 9.27

21. MiKayla Harrison, Elk City, Okla., 9.29

22. Cedar Jandreau, Kennebec, S.D., 9.32

22. Courtney Wood, Chico, Calif., 9.32

22. Torie Opela, Stapleton, Neb., 9.32

25. Jessica Gray, Sparr, Fla., 9.34

 

Team Roping Performance 3

1. Lucas MacKenzie, Desert Hills, Ariz., Kolt Campbell, Kingman, Ariz., 6.8

2. Justin Jose, O’okala, Hawaii, Ty Kauai, Kamuela, Hawaii, 9.63

3. Abby Medlin, Tatum, N.M., Jace Davis, Capitan, N.M., 9.83

4. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., Jhett Trenary, Salida, Colo., 10.94

5. Kyle VanDerLeest, Morrison, Ill., Skyler Maguire, Virden, Ill., 14.23

6. Case Hirdes, Turlock, Calif., Tanner Kent, Oakdale, Calif., 21.17

7. Ben Johnsrud, Plains, Kan., Nate Johnsrud, Plains, Kan., 22.06

 

Team Roping First Round Leaders

1. Wesley Thorp, Throckmorton, Texas, Twister Vinson, Hawley, Texas, 6.72

2. Lucas MacKenzie, Desert Hills, Ariz., Kolt Campbell, Kingman, Ariz., 6.8

3. Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., Travis Speer, Blue Ridge, Alberta, Can., 7.5

4. Mason Mardesich, Gridley, Calif., Luke Pfister, Gridley, Calif., 7.91

5. Tuftin McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., Tyce McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., 8.9

6. Justin Jose, O’okala, Hawaii, Ty Kauai, Kamuela, Hawaii, 9.63

7. Layton Bohlman, Richardton, N.D., Ryder Bohlman, Richardton, N.D., 9.79

8. Abby Medlin, Tatum, N.M., Jace Davis, Capitan, N.M., 9.83

9. Kelton Carr, Poplarville, Miss., Ivan Holliday, Poplarville, Miss., 10

10. Jake Cruzan, Cortez, Colo., Taten Koenig, Sanford, Colo., 10.51

11. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., Jhett Trenary, Salida, Colo., 10.94

12. Cody Jensen, Syracuse, Neb., Cody Lee Carlson, Ashland, Neb., 11.81

13. Dylan Beam, Gap, Pa., Spencer Bramble, Queen Anne, , 11.86

14. Cooper Larsen, Benson, Utah, Caide Roberts, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 12.65

15. Preston Chamberlain, San Tan Valley, Ariz., Brayden Parker, Palo Verde, Ariz., 12.98

16. Kyle VanDerLeest, Morrison, Ill., Skyler Maguire, Virden, Ill., 14.23

17. Dylan Gordon, Comanche, Okla., Bradley Johnson, Fox, Okla., 14.69

18. Aaron Barber, Lake City, Fla., Cody Conroy, Lake Wales, Fla., 14.76

19. Royce Murrow, Pasco, Wash., Connor Rexin, Pasco, Wash., 14.78

20. Peyton Leflett, Benton, La., Tanner Leflett, Benton, La., 14.95

21. Cole Churchill, Westwold, British Columbia, Can., Ricky Warren, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, Can., 15.03

22. Clay Gulick, So Greenfield, Mo., Garrett Noe, Mercer, Mo., 15.17

23. Justene Hirsig, Cheyenne, Wyo., Denton Shaw, Lusk, Wyo., 18.08

24. Case Hirdes, Turlock, Calif., Tanner Kent, Oakdale, Calif., 21.17

25. Cole Frey, Morganza, La., Cody Hogan, Pelican, La., 21.75

 

Bull Riding Performance 3

1. Jacob Spencer, Blanco, N.M., 72

2. Chase Dougherty, Woodburn, Ore., 71

3. Tyler Viers, Comstock, Neb., 69

4. Jacob Smith, La Salle, Colo., 66

5. Briar Dittmer, Runnells, Iowa, 64

 

Bull Riding First Round Leaders

1. Riley Blankenship, Killdeer, N.D., 79

2. Jake Gowdy, Bristow, Okla., 76

3. Jacob Spencer, Blanco, N.M., 72

4. Chase Dougherty, Woodburn, Ore., 71

4. J.B. Moen, Elrose, Saskatchewan, Can., 71

4. Michael Hurley, Gray Court, S.C., 71

7. Cody Hudson, Camas, Wash., 70

8. Tyler Viers, Comstock, Neb., 69

9. Laramie Mosley, Sublette, Kan., 67

10. Jacob Smith, La Salle, Colo., 66

11. Briar Dittmer, Runnells, Iowa, 64

12. Preston Louis, Browning, Mt., 58

 

Barrel Racing Performance 3

1. Abbi Holliday, Poplarville, Miss., 17.691

2. Taylor Engesser, Spearfish, S.D., 17.716

3. Kayla Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 17.735

4. Carol Lee Holt, Enterprise, Utah, 17.828

5. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 17.845

6. NaLynn Cline, Bernalillo, N.M., 17.893

7. Ashleigh Baugh, Monticello, Ark., 17.94

8. McKenna Wagner, Broken Arrow, Okla., 18.045

9. Timber Allenbrand, Paola, Kan., 18.062

9. Tillar Murray, Fort Worth, Texas, 18.062

11. Megan Griffin, Warrens, Wisc., 18.078

12. Shay Atkins, West Point, Miss., 18.113

13. Lexi Kelsch, Mclaughlin, S.D., 18.161

14. Gracie Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 18.168

15. McKayla Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 18.174

16. Shayana McDermit, Southey, Saskatchewan, Can., 18.199

17. RyLee Trenholm, Chetwynd, British Columbia, Can., 18.244

18. Harley Byram, Powell Butte, Ore., 18.259

19. Amber Moffat, Mcalpin, Fla., 18.269

20. Melanie Roman, Golden, Colo., 18.27

21. Alexes Hannold, Luthersburg, Pa., 18.733

22. Mickaela Cronin, Monkton, Ontario, Can., 18.842

23. Sami Straits, Warsaw, Ohio, 19.073

24. Katie Reagin, Lizton, Ind., 20.471

25. Cara Jolly, Deer Trail, Colo., 22.887

26. Bailey Schaack, Hyannis, Neb., 23.552

27. Parris Dening, Tamworth, , 23.924

 

Barrel Racing First Round Leaders

1. Dakota Randolph, Sparr, Fla., 17.426

2. Katelyn Badham, Delta, Utah, 17.63

3. Alyshia Moe, Bemidji, Minn., 17.673

4. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 17.678

5. Abbi Holliday, Poplarville, Miss., 17.691

6. Taylor Engesser, Spearfish, S.D., 17.716

7. Kashley Seitz, High River, Alberta, Can., 17.732

8. Kayla Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 17.735

9. MaKayla Boisjoli, Calgary, Alberta, Can., 17.748

10. Emily Hamrick, Anacoco, La., 17.757

11. Timmi Hutchings, Blackfoot, Idaho, 17.8

12. Victoria Coveet, Quartz Hill, Calif., 17.804

13. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 17.815

14. Carol Lee Holt, Enterprise, Utah, 17.828

15. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 17.845

16. NaLynn Cline, Bernalillo, N.M., 17.893

17. Fallon Fosbery, Merritt, British Columbia, Can., 17.897

18. Sierra Bryan, Moxee, Wash., 17.94

18. Ashleigh Baugh, Monticello, Ark., 17.94

20. Fallon Ratliff, Live Oak, Fla., 17.978

21. Kaylie Haun, Torrington, Wyo., 17.995

22. Keeley Buhrmester, Shelbyville, Ill., 18.007

23. Shaylee Thacker, Bluffdale, Utah, 18.015

24. Joessa Giesen, Pequot Lakes, Minn., 18.032

25. Kelsy Robinson, Hardin, Mt., 18.04

 

Boys Cutting Performance 3

1. Samray Hooper, Andrews, Texas, 147

2. Braden Beaty, Ponca City, Okla., 146

3. Ty Fogleman, Lake Charles, La., 141

4. Lucas Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 136

4. Casey Beck, Gillette, Wyo., 136

6. Dakota Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 131

7. Lane Rossow, Herreid, S.D., 128

8. Drew May, Walnut Grove, Miss., 124

9. Calvin Coddington, Reading, Kan., 122

10. Brody Gill, Millville, Calif., 120

10. Preston Pederson, Hermiston, Ore., 120

10. Chris Buck, Richfield, Idaho, 120

10. Kris Anderson, Hamilton, Mt., 120

 

Boys Cutting First Round Leaders

1. Samray Hooper, Andrews, Texas, 147

2. Braden Beaty, Ponca City, Okla., 146

3. Bubba Boots, St Anthony, Idaho, 144.5

4. Julian Mautz, Hilo, Hawaii, 144

5. Weslee Rose, Genola, Utah, 143

5. Ty Holder II, Cleveland, Miss., 143

7. Ty Fogleman, Lake Charles, La., 141

8. Cord Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 140

9. Sloan Smith, Blackie, Alberta, Can., 139

9. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 139

11. Brevin Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 137

11. Derek Runyan, Silver City, N.M., 137

13. Lucas Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 136

13. Treg Schaack, Edgemont, S.D., 136

13. Bailey Thurston, El Reno, Okla., 136

13. Casey Beck, Gillette, Wyo., 136

17. Mike Fletcher, Chino Valley, Ariz., 135

17. Logan Stewart, Magna, Utah, 135

19. Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn., 133

20. Dakota Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 131

21. Adam Egger, Danville, Ind., 129

22. Lane Rossow, Herreid, S.D., 128

23. P.J. Capone, Santa Ynez, Calif., 127

23. Chace Valdez, Estancia, N.M., 127

23. Tony Martinez, Selah, Wash., 127

 

 

Girls Cutting Performance 3

1. Sadee Smith, Star, Idaho, 144

2. Billie Holman, Visalia, Calif., 143

3. Stephanie Payne, Chandler Heights, Ariz., 142

4. Amelia Anderson, Forsyth, Mt., 140

5. Ally Moreda, Yerington, Nev., 139

5. Becca Dupont, Bell City, La., 139

7. Faith Smith, Ettrick, Wisc., 138

8. Jami Kusilek, Cannon Falls, Minn., 137

9. Mattie Bass, Venus, Fla., 135

10. Jessica Ryan, Belle Fourche, S.D., 133

11. Missy Allen, Model, Colo., 131

11. Destyn Ladner, Poplarville, Miss., 131

13. Faith Carson, Arvada, Wyo., 130

14. Jami Porter, Nesbit, Miss., 127

14. Shelby Stewart, High River, Alberta, Can., 127

16. Calonna Slade, Lestock, Saskatchewan, Can., 125

17. Krystie Vipond, Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Can., 120

17. Bailey Beall, Prineville, Ore., 120

 

Girls Cutting First Round Leaders

1. Cheyanne Carpenter, Clements, Calif., 146

2. Katie Lensegrav, Interior, S.D., 144.5

3. Sadee Smith, Star, Idaho, 144

4. Bianca Olsen-Stiles, Armstrong, British Columbia, Can., 143

4. Billie Holman, Visalia, Calif., 143

6. Stephanie Payne, Chandler Heights, Ariz., 142

6. Chandler Bradford, Brenham, Texas, 142

6. Taylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 142

9. Morgan Matte, Carencro, La., 141

10. Hannah Linteau, Chelsea, Mich., 140

10. Sam Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 140

10. Randi Buchanan, Reno, Nev., 140

10. Amelia Anderson, Forsyth, Mt., 140

10. Katelyn Nicholson, Lawrence, Miss., 140

10. Ruby Mineer, Ellensburg, Wash., 140

16. Ally Moreda, Yerington, Nev., 139

16. Becca Dupont, Bell City, La., 139

16. Stacey Bailey, Cherokee, Okla., 139

16. Gabbie Gleason, Pa’auilo, Hawaii, 139

20. Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow, Neb., 138

20. Sadie Kieson, Watford City, N.D., 138

20. Faith Smith, Ettrick, Wisc., 138

20. Jasmine Gould, Meeteetse, Wyo., 138

24. Jaylee Stimpson, Paul, Idaho, 137

24. Savannah Ream, Toquerville, Utah, 137

24. Jami Kusilek, Cannon Falls, Minn., 137

24. Keely Steinman, Thorsby, Alberta, Can., 137

 

All-Around Cowboy

1. Lucas Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 245

2. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 215

3-4. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 210

3-4. Cody Conroy, Lake Wales, Fla., 210

5-6. Derek Wadsworth, Twin Falls, Idaho, 200

5-6. Max Dever Boaz, Senatobia, Miss., 200

7-8. Clayton Brum, Lockeford, Calif., 190

7-8. John Hutson, Soddy Daisy, Tenn., 190

9. Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev., 185

10. Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 180

 

All-Around Cowgirl

1. Mattie Jo Johnson, Rosalia, Wash., 180

2. Kelsey Knust, Verdigre, Neb., 200

3. Teisha Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 190

4. Janey Reeves, Melba, Idaho, 180

5-7. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 170

5-7. Marlie Mudd, Sweetlake, La., 170

5-7. Mia Manzanares, Opelousas, La., 170

8. Billie Holman, Visalia, Calif., 165

9-11. Kirbie Crouse, Gallatin, Mo., 160

9-11. Breanna Ellis, Dows, Iowa, 160

9-11. Taylor King, Lawton, Iowa, 160

 

Rookie All-Around Cowboy

1. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 215

2-3. Cord Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 130

2-3. Jobe Johns, Banks, Ala., 130

4. Brayden Parker, Palo Verde, Ariz., 60

5. Clint Glass, Attunga, , 30

6. Samray Hooper, Andrews, Texas, 200

7-8. Jake Gowdy, Bristow, Okla., 190

7-8. Luke Addison, Loranger, La., 190

9. Travis Speer, Blue Ridge, Alberta, Can., 180

10. Chase Dougherty, Woodburn, Ore., 160

 

Rookie All-Around Cowgirl

1. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 170

2. Hannah Linteau, Chelsea, Mich., 85

3. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 80

4. Bridgette Myers, Bagley, Wisc., 10

5. Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow, Neb., 2.5

6. Sydney Schleich, Kersey, Colo., 200

7. Abbi Holliday, Poplarville, Miss., 160

8. Madison Haun, Torrington, Wyo., 150

9-11. Chandler Bradford, Brenham, Texas, 140

9-11. Kashley Seitz, High River, Alberta, Can., 140

9-11. Quincy Segelke, Snyder, Colo., 140

 

State Standings

1. Texas, 1960

2. Idaho, 1630

3. California, 1335

4. Utah, 1215

5. Colorado, 1205

6. Louisiana, 1035

7. Oklahoma, 1005

8. New Mexico, 975

9. Nevada, 965

10. Arizona, 880

11. Iowa, 820

12. Kansas, 755

13. Wyoming, 747.5

14. Montana, 725

15. Mississippi, 710

16. Alberta, 705

17. North Dakota, 677.5

18. Washington, 600

18. South Dakota, 600

20. Nebraska, 512.5

21. Tennessee, 495

22. Saskatchewan, 485

22. Florida, 485

24. Oregon, 450

25. Minnesota, 440

26. Alabama, 410

27. Hawaii, 355

28. South Carolina, 290

29. British Columbia, 275

30. Arkansas, 255

31. Wisconsin, 222.5

32. Missouri, 220

33. Georgia, 210

34. Illinois, 160

35. Michigan, 85

36. Pennsylvania, 80

37. Virginia, 70

38. Indiana, 60

39. Kentucky, 55

40. Australia, 30

 

Boys State Standings

1. Texas, 1170

2. Idaho, 1160

3. Utah, 805

4. New Mexico, 785

5. Oklahoma, 755

6. Colorado, 675

7. California, 660

8. Arizona, 600

9. Nevada, 545

10. Tennessee, 495

11. Saskatchewan, 485

12. North Dakota, 470

13. Mississippi, 465

14. Wyoming, 395

15. Alberta, 355

16. Oregon, 320

16. Hawaii, 320

18. Iowa, 300

18. Alabama, 300

20. Minnesota, 260

21. Nebraska, 250

22. Montana, 210

22. Florida, 210

24. Kansas, 200

25. South Dakota, 190

25. Georgia, 190

27. Louisiana, 180

28. South Carolina, 160

28. Illinois, 160

30. Washington, 130

31. Arkansas, 100

32. Wisconsin, 80

32. Pennsylvania, 80

34. Virginia, 70

34. British Columbia, 70

36. Indiana, 60

37. Australia, 30

 

Girls State Standings

1. Louisiana, 855

2. Texas, 790

3. California, 675

4. Kansas, 555

5. Colorado, 530

6. Iowa, 520

7. Montana, 515

8. Washington, 470

8. Idaho, 470

10. Nevada, 420

11. Utah, 410

11. South Dakota, 410

13. Wyoming, 352.5

14. Alberta, 350

15. New Mexico, 320

16. Arizona, 280

17. Florida, 275

18. Nebraska, 262.5

19. Oklahoma, 250

20. Mississippi, 245

21. Missouri, 220

22. North Dakota, 207.5

23. British Columbia, 205

24. Minnesota, 180

25. Arkansas, 155

26. Wisconsin, 142.5

27. South Carolina, 130

27. Oregon, 130

29. Alabama, 110

30. Michigan, 85

31. Kentucky, 55

32. Illinois, 50

33. Hawaii, 35